Team

2016-2017

 

17435980_591067694433174_150383571599887117_o

Mentors

  • Lisa DeWitt
    • Organization
    • Team Promotion
  • Shannon Fox
    • Engineering
  • Bill Scobie
    • Programming
    • Web Design
  • Bill Darcy
    • Programming

Alumni Mentors

  • Egan Asbill-Beck
    • Electrical
  • Luke Dewitt
    • Engineering
  • Nolan Scobie
    • Programming

Students

  • Brayden Fox
    • Team Captain
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Web-Design
  • Andruss Black
    • Robot Programmer
    • Strategist
  • Cameron Fox
    • Lead Mechanical Engineer
    • Spirit
  • Alex Harkness
    • 3D Design
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Kendall Jackson
    • 3D Design
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Damien Mestler
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Eva Rush
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Niko Rush
    • CAD Design
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Art Schell
    • Robot Programmer
    • Master of Bad Puns
  • Owen Wilson
    • Robot Programmer
  • Eli Windsor
    • Mechanical Engineer

 

2015-2016

 

2015-2016-qualifier

 

Mentors

  • Lisa DeWitt
    • Organization
    • Team Promotion
  • Bill Darcy
    • Programming
  • Shannon Fox
    • Engineering
  • Bill Scobie
    • Web Design
  • Travers Thurman
    • Mechatronics

Students

  • Egan Asbill-Beck
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Electrical Engineer
  • Luke DeWitt
    •  Lead Mechanical Engineer
    • Electrical Engineer
  • Logan Dixon
    • Mechanical Engineering
  • Meaghan Doupe
    • PR Assistant
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Brayden Fox
    • Team Captain
    • Public Relations Manager
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Cameron Fox
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • PTC Creo Designer
    • 3D Printing
  • Gavin Giles
    • 3D Design
  • Alex Harkness
    • 3D Design
    • Mechanical Engineering
  • Isaac Porch
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Math Guru
  • Art Schell
    • 3D Design
    • Robot Programmer
    • Master of Bad Puns
  • Nolan Scobie
    •  Lead Robot Programmer
    • Web Design
  • Eli Windsor
    • Mechanical Engineering

 

2014-2015

Mentors

  • Bill Darcy
    • Head Lead Coach
    • Programming
  • Lisa DeWitt
    • Organization
    • Team Promotion
    • EPICS Development
  • Ben Fitzpatrick
    • Programming
  • Shannon Fox
    • Engineering
  • Dan Holt
    • Engineering
    • Programming
  • Bill Scobie
    • Lead Coach
    • Web

Students

  • Egan Asbill-Beck
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Electrical Engineer
  • Josh Billings
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Robot Programmer
  • Ben Bordeaux
    • Robot Programmer
    • EPICS Developer
    • Laid-back Dude
  • Luke DeWitt
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Electrical Engineer
    • EPICS Developer
  • Meaghan Doupe
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Brayden Fox
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Robot Programmer
    • Web Design
  • Cameron Fox
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • PTC Creo Designer
  • Nathan Francis
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Electrical Engineer
  • Josiah Goodman
    • Spirit
  • Xavier Grim
    • Robot Programmer
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Isaac Porch
    • Mechanical Engineer
    • Robot Programmer
    • Math Guru
  • Art Schell
    • Robot Programmer
    • Master of Bad Puns
  • Nolan Scobie
    • Robot Programmer
    • Web Design
  • Hope Smith
    • Mechanical Engineer

2013-2014

We won the PTC Design Award, as well as third place Inspire Award at the FTC Qualifier in Greensboro, NC on February 1st, earning us a spot at the Aggieland State Championship on February 16th, at North Carolina A&T State University in Greensboro, NC.

Mentors

  • Ben Fitzpatrick
    • Programming
  • Bill Darcy
    • Programming
  • Bill Scobie
    • Rules
    • Web
  • Dan Holt
    • Programming
    • Spirit
  • Lisa DeWitt
    • Public Relations
    • Spirit
  • Mark Pearson
    • Engineering

Students

  • Ben Bordeaux
    • Robot Programmer
  • Caiti Lahue
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Caleb Pearson
    • Robot Programmer
  • Cordell Nichols
    • Electrical Engineer
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Egan Asbill-Beck
    • Mechanical Engineer
  • Luke DeWitt
    • Graphic Designer
    • Spirit
    • DJ
  • Nolan Scobie
    • Robot Programmer
    • Web Developer

2012-2013

 

We made it to the semi-finals of the Knoxville FRC tournament.

Mentors

  • Arthur Annis III
  • Bill Darcy
    • Programming
  • Bill Scobie
    • Web
  • Dan Holt
    • Programming
    • Spirit
  • Edward Medlock
    • Engineering
  • Lisa DeWitt
    • Public Relations
    • Spirit
  • Maryann Butchko
    • Coach
  • Mike Nichols
    • Engineering

Students

  • Arthur Annis IV
    • Engineer
    • Spirit
  • Ben Bordeaux
    • Robot Programmer
  • Caiti Lahue
    • Robot Programmer
    • Engineer
  • Cordell Nichols
    • Engineer
  • Dalton Nickerson
    • Robot Programmer
  • Finnegan Bell
    • Engineer
  • Hardy Whitney
    • Engineer
    • Virtual Robot Designer
  • Jacob Bordeaux
    • Graphic Designer
    • Spirit
  • Kevin Ye
    • Public Relations
    • Spirit
  • Lucas Rumney
    • Engineer
  • Lukas Gupta-Leary
    • Web Developer
    • Robot Programmer
  • Luke DeWitt
    • Graphic Designer
    • Spirit
  • Nolan Scobie
    • Robot Programmer

2011-2012

Here be dragons

FIRST_Logo.svg